UTTAR PRADESH BHARAT SCOUTS AND GUIDES
STATE PRESIDENT

1. Prof. Vasudev Singh 18 January 1981 to 14 January 1984
2. Mr. Sunil Shastri 15 January 1984 to 16 January 1987
3. Dr. Sanjay Singh 17 January 1987 to 15 January 1990
4. Justice ShrinathSahay 16 January 1990 to 05 January 1996
5. Mr. Jagdish Chandra Pant 06 January 1996 to 22 May 2002
6. Mr. K.N. Singh 22 May 2002 to 05 January 2005
7. Mr. Amrit Prakash 22 May 2005 to May 2008
8. Mr. Krishna Mohan Tripathi May 2008 to 14 May 2011
9. Mr. Jitendra Kumar 15 May 2011 to January 2015
10. Mr. Sanjay Mohan 17 January 2015 to 15 April 2018
11. Governed By NHQ 16 April 2018 to 16 January 2019
12. Dr. Mahendra Singh 17 January 2019 to ….

UTTAR PRADESH BHARAT SCOUTS AND GUIDES
STATE CHIEF COMMISSIONER

1. Dr. AmarnathJha November 1950 to May 1952
2. Justice Shri Shankar Sharan May 1951 to April 1953
3. Mr. VishvnathLahari April 1953 to October 1963
4. Justice VasudevMukharjee October 1963 to October 1966
5. Dr. RajkumarBaundra October 1966 to February 1970
6. Mr. VishvnathLahari February 1970 to October 1975
7. Mr. Narendra Kumar Jain October 1975 to August 1978
8. Governed By NHQ 1978 to December 1980
9. Dr. KanchanlataSabbarwal January 1981 to January 1987
10. Mr. Jagdish Chandra Pant January 1987 to January 1996
11. Dr. laxmi Prasad Pandey January 1996 to May 2002
12. Mr. Sanjay Mohan May 2002 to July 2012
13. Mr. BashudevYadav July 2012 to January 2015
14. Dr. AwadhNaresh Sharma 17 January 2015 to 15 April 2018
15. Justice S.C. Verma‚ÄďAdministrator 16 April 2018 to 12 December 2019
16. Governed By NHQ 13 December 2018 to 16 January 2019
17. Dr. Prabhat Kumar 17 January to ....

Divisional Centers